-23%
, ,

Splicing machine Signal Fire 6 motor AI-9 Built-in Power Meter and VFL

Availability:

8 in stock


Key Features:

  • Six motors, Core alignment, 5 seconds fast splicing, 15 seconds fast heating, Built-in Power Meter and VFL, Anti-theft lock, Remote control
  • comes with a stool to facilitate the construction workers.
  • Lighting for splicing at night
  • 7800mah high capacity lithium battery

103840 134857 - Including GST 18%

8 in stock

Model AI-9 uses the latest core alignment technology with autofocus and six motors, it is a new generation of a fiber fusion splicer. It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring, and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses an industrial quad-core CPU, fast response, is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitively; and up to 300 times focus magnifications, making it is very easy to observe the fiber with naked eyes. 6 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

  1. Applicable Fibers: SM(G.652&G.657)、MM(G.651)、DS(G.657)、NZDS(G.655)
  2. Splice Loss : 0.025dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM)0.04dB(DS/NZDS)
  3. Focus mode: Autofocus
  4. Fiber alignment: Core/cladding alignment Manual alignment
  5. Typical splicing time: 5S(AI-9)
  6. Typical heating time: 15S (AI-9)Fast heating function, the heating time can be set.
  7. Control technology: Real-time control and calibration of fusion ARC
  8. Return loss: Better than 60DB
  9. Fiber diameter: Cladding Diameter 80-150μm,Coating Diameter 100-1000μm
  10. Fiber Cleave Length: Coating less than 250µm:8-16mmCoating less m250-1000μm:16mm
  11. Heat shrinkable tube: 60mm, 40mm
  12. Visual Fault Locator(AI-9): Power:15mw,2hzflashing, And Constantly Bright Mode
  13. Fiber holders: Multifunction holders,Applicable for SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi-fiber cable
  14. Magnification: 300 for X or Y view, 150 for X or Y view
  15. Screen: 5.1 inch TFT color display
  16. Software upgrade: Mobile APP update, Turn on Bluetooth sync to the machine
  17. Splicing Mode: Normal/high precision splicing
  18. Splicing record storage: Synchronize to the phone, the server to cloud storage unlimited
  19. Built-in battery: 7800 mA high-capacity lithium battery, charging time ≥ 3.5 hours, continuous splicing and heating about 240 times
  20. Power supply: Input AC100-240V 50 / 60HZ, output DC13.5V / 4.8A, the current power mode can be identified, real-time detection of battery power
  21. Operating Conditions : Temperature -15 ~ +50 ℃, humidity: <95% RH (no condensation),Working altitude: 0 ~ 5000m. Resist max. wind speed: ≤ 15 m/s
  22. lighting: External
  23. Optical Power Meter(AI-9): Wavelength:850nm、1300nm、1310nm、1490nm、1550nm、1625nm
    Measuring Range:-70 ~ +6db Absolute Error:<0.3db(-50dbm ~ +3dbm Range)

 

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Buy Splicing machine Signal Fire 6 motor AI-9 Built-in Power Meter and VFL