Shop

Splicing Machine T – 207H (Splice time: 10 seconds)
27/04/2018
Splicing Machine T – 308X (Splice time: 7 seconds)
28/04/2018
Show all

Splicing Machine T – 208H (Splice time: 9 seconds)

128,000.00

Fusion splicer is used for joining two optical fibers end-to-end using heat, to fuse the two fibers together in such a way that light passing through the fibers is not scattered or reflected back by the splice, and so that the splice and the region surrounding it are almost as strong as the virgin fiber itself.

Our OEM has been dedicated to R & D, manufacturing fusion splicer from 2010, and successfully obtained 5 patents for the fusion splicer research. T-208H is our latest developed product. It is more concise and smaller in size and has obtained 2 patents for its new technologies.

Description

Key Features

>  5 inches high resolution colorful LCD display, image can be turned according to position

>  Average splice time: 9 seconds

>  Average tube-heat time: 30 seconds

>  Lithium battery: Rechargable and up to 200 times of continuous splice and heat after fully charged

>  X or Y axis Separately views with 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times

>  Cutting-edge technology for image processing

>  New developed technology providing strong wind and dust resistance

>  Splicing mode: Auto & Manual & Full-Auto

>  USB Port

>  Storing 6,000 groups of latest splice results

>  New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy

>  New 3-in-1 cutting fixture for rubber-insulated wire, pigtail & bare fiber (Patented technology)

>  New Multipurpose 1+N fixture (Patented technology)

* 1+N: one 3-in-1 fixture ( for rubber-insulated wire, fiber optic pigtail, bare fiber) & optional fixtures ( for SC/LC/FC connector – T-208HF).

Technical Specification

Applicable Fibers SM(ITU-T G.652), MM(ITU-T G.651), NZ-DS(ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T

G.655),EDF, Pigtail, Cable (rubber-insulated wire), others(including G.657 & G.651)

SC/LC/FC connector (optional function)

Average Splice Loss 0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)
Return Loss ≥60dB
Tension Test 2.0N(200gf)(Standard)
Typical splicing time 8 seconds
Typical heating time 25 seconds
Splicing Program 50 groups
Protection Sleeve Length 20mm, 40mm, 60mm
Operating Language Chinese, English, French, Portuguese, Spanish
Operating Conditions -10~+50°C(operation temperature),0~95% RH(humidity), 0~5000m(altitude)
Power Supply AC adaptor: 100~240V input voltage, 50/60Hz; 12V, 5A output voltage(DC)

Inner lithium battery: 12V, 5.2AH

Monitor 5 inches high resolution colorful LCD display
Fiber Image Magnification X or Y axis Separately views 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times
Storage of Splice Result 6,000 groups of latest splice results
Splicing Model Auto & Manual & Full Auto
Optical Fiber Fixture 3-in-1 cutting fixture; Multipurpose 1+N fixture (T-208HF, for SC/LC/FC connector)
Dimensions 130(W)*135(D)*130(H)mm;                 Package size: 53*32*30cm
Weight 1.74kg+0.38kg (battery weight)=2.12kg;        Package G.W.: 6.03 kg

Standard Accessories

No. Item Quantity
1 Machine T-208H 1
2 Fiber Cleaver 1
3 Fiber Stripper 1
4 AC Adaptor (Charger) 1
5 Battery 1
6 Spare Electrodes 1
7 Cooling Tray 1
8 Instruction CD 1
9 Quick Reference Guide 1
10 Rubber-insulated wire stripping pliers 1
11 Rubber-insulated wire 3-in-1 cutting fixture 1
12 Carrying Case with Carrying Strap 1

*Custom-made Professional anti-shock tool kit (case) with sponge inside.

*Export-standard Carton Box with PE Foam inside (53*32*30cm).

 

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Splicing Machine T – 208H (Splice time: 9 seconds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Solve : *
7 × 11 =


WhatsApp chat