-23%
, ,

Mini OTDR optical time domain refractometer Test Range 5m-60Km SOL3200D

Availability:

10 in stock


41536 53943 - Including GST 18%

10 in stock

Mulit-Function tester Built in OPM/OLS / RJ45 Test/VFL Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB With FC/APC-FC/UPC-SX

Mini OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Model: SOL3200D wavelength – 1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type : G.652, 24dB/22dB, Event Blind Zone 3m, ATT Blind Zone 8m, Test Range 500m~60km, Pulse Width 3ns~10us, Ranging accuracy ±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance, Loss accuracy  ±0.05dB/dB, Sampling Points 16k~128k, Sampling resolution 0.05m~8m, Reflection accuracy ±3dB, Data Storage  Internal:≥600;External:TF Card, Laser Safety Level  Class Ⅱ, File format SOR Standard file format, Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST), OPM Wave Range – 800nm~1700nm, Interface Type Universal Joint FC/SC/ST, Test Range -50dBm~+26dBm, Uncertainty ±5%, Frequency Identification CW/270/330/1k/2kHz, LS Calibration wavelength 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm, LD Type FP-LD, 1310nm/1550nm±20nm, Output Power ≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency  270/330/1k/2kHz, Stability CW,±0.5dB/15min (Test after 15 minutes of preheating), Connector FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST), VFL – Wavelength 650nm±20nm, Output Power ≥10mW, Mode CW/1Hz/2Hz, Connector FC/SC/ST, RJ45 Cable Length Measurement Test Range 300m, Other Parameters Display 3.5 inch Color LCD, Data Interface Micro USB, External storage TF Card, Power Supply Polymer Li-Battery:3.7V,4000mAh Adapter:5VDC,2A, Battery Life  Standby>20h;Measuring time>12h, Operating Temperature -10℃~+50℃, Storage Temperature -40℃~+70℃, Relative Humidity 0~95%Non Condensing, Size 173mm×82mm×37mm, Weight ≤350g,

Functions:

BlueOTDR/EVENT MAP/OPM/LS/VFL/RJ45 Sequence/RJ45 Cable Tracker(Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line length/Flashlight

1 Test temperature is 25℃+2℃, maximum pulse width, the average time is more than 3 minutes.Note:

2 Test conditions of Event Blind Zone are minimum range, minimum pulse width, reflection loss of optical fiber end (> 45dB), typical value.

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Buy Mini OTDR optical time domain refractometer Test Range 5m-60Km SOL3200D